Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winslow, Az

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winslow, Az. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winslow, Az with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,0367,479
ShkoderAlbania 10,0596,251
SkikdaAlgeria 9,7496,058
SaltaArgentina 8,1865,087
San AntonioArgentina 9,6335,986
San LuisArgentina 8,8895,524
San RafaelArgentina 8,9015,531
Santa RosaArgentina 9,2985,778
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,5155,291
SarmientoArgentina 9,8886,145
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,7427,918
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,7357,913
SalzburgAustria 9,2445,744
SakiAzerbaijan 11,2436,987
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,4627,123
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,3427,048
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,8274,242
SaveBenin 11,5477,175
Santa CruzBolivia 7,7224,799
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,8506,121
SalvadorBrazil 9,2775,765
Santa MariaBrazil 9,3515,811
SantaremBrazil 7,1554,446
SantosBrazil 9,4305,860
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,1685,697
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,6904,779
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,8755,515
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,4995,903
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,1585,691
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,3945,837
Sao LuisBrazil 8,0555,005
Sao MateusBrazil 9,5615,941
São PauloBrazil 9,3755,826
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,1545,688
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,6044,104
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,9585,567
SerrinhaBrazil 9,1435,682
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,2615,755
SobralBrazil 8,4815,270
SoureBrazil 7,5594,697
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,6305,363
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,6816,016
SurubimBrazil 9,1675,696
SadovoBulgaria 10,3236,415
SandanskiBulgaria 10,2956,398
SofiaBulgaria 10,2026,340
SiemreapCambodia 13,5178,399
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,3942,730
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,595991
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,9242,438
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,6141,625
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,1742,594
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,9552,458
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,9341,202
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,5331,574
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,0052,489
Scott, SkCanada 1,9341,202
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,9392,448
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,1122,555
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,4722,157
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,1122,555
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,2001,367
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,2671,409
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,2761,414
Smithers, BcCanada 2,5411,579
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,4832,786
Summerside, PeCanada 4,0852,538
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,7151,066
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,7141,065
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,3762,719
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,6135,352
SalCape Verde 8,7535,439
SantiagoChile 8,6845,397
SewellChile 8,7555,440
ShanghaiChina 10,8506,743
ShantouChina 11,8207,345
ShenyangChina 9,8496,120
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,8382,385
Simon BolivarColombia 4,5392,821
San JoseCosta Rica 3,8832,413
SibenikCroatia 9,7306,046
SplitCroatia 9,7776,076
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,7205,419
StudsgårdDenmark 8,3975,218
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,3282,689
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,4712,778
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,4242,749
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,3152,681
SamanaDominican Republic 4,4212,747
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,4082,739
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,2752,656
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,3572,707
San JuanDominican Republic 4,2782,659
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,5252,812
SanchezDominican Republic 4,3962,732
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,2842,662
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,2242,625
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,4172,745
San GabrielEcuador 5,1253,185
SalloumEgypt 11,2997,021
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,5277,163
SohagEgypt 12,1107,525
St. KatrineEgypt 12,0277,473
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,2041,991
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,9286,791
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,0815,022
StrasbourgFrance 8,9035,532
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,9584,324
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,6544,135
SukhumiGeorgia 10,8646,751
SchleswigGermany 8,5445,310
StuttgartGermany 8,9695,573
SamosGreece 10,8256,727
Skiros IslandGreece 10,5896,580
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,8856,764
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,1733,215
SiguiriGuinea 10,3086,406
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,1411,952
SzegedHungary 9,7266,044
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,4715,885
StykkisholmurIceland 6,4303,996
SagarIndia 13,3948,323
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,3107,649
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,8767,380
SemnanIran 11,9957,454
ShahroudIran 11,9357,417
ShirazIran 12,6287,847
ShannonIreland 7,6974,783
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,2735,762
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,9026,153
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,1936,334
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,3785,827
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,5585,939
Scuro MountainItaly 10,1276,293
SigonellaItaly 10,2036,340
SassandraIvory Coast 11,0116,842
SagaJapan 10,1156,286
SaigoJapan 9,6906,021
SakaiJapan 9,7456,056
SakataJapan 9,0575,628
SapporoJapan 8,6765,391
SaseboJapan 10,1616,314
SendaiJapan 9,0315,612
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,9736,198
ShimonosekiJapan 10,0216,227
ShinjoJapan 9,0375,616
ShionomisakiJapan 9,7296,046
ShirakawaJapan 9,1565,690
ShizuokaJapan 9,4345,862
SumotoJapan 9,7236,042
SuttsuJapan 8,7655,447
SuwaJapan 9,3785,828
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,3235,172
SavannakhetLaos 13,1738,186
SiauliaiLithuania 9,0075,597
SiluteLithuania 8,9885,585
SkopjeMacedonia 10,1786,325
Sambaba SudMadagascar 17,02010,577
SalimaMalawi 15,8169,828
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,1808,190
SibuMalaysia 13,9448,665
SanMali 10,5566,560
SegouMali 10,4396,487
SikassoMali 10,6176,598
St. BrandonMauritius 17,73911,023
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,6061,619
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,4146,472
SainshandMongolia 10,2236,353
SafiMorocco 8,9295,549
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,0445,620
SittweMyanmar 13,3958,324
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,2857,013
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,0454,999
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,9394,312
SaiqOman 13,4408,352
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,0098,705
SurOman 13,5338,409
SialkotPakistan 12,4887,760
SibbiPakistan 12,8347,975
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,8755,515
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,7444,191
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,2947,640
SandomierzPoland 9,4095,847
SniezkaPoland 9,1375,678
SuwalkiPoland 9,1545,688
SzczecinPoland 8,8675,510
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,6485,374
Santa MariaPortugal 7,4164,608
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,7622,959
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 17,94911,154
Satu MareRomania 9,7176,038
SibiuRomania 9,9526,184
SulinaRomania 10,2556,373
SadrinskRussia 9,8736,135
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,8675,510
SalekhardRussia 8,7215,420
SaratovRussia 10,1256,292
SejmcanRussia 6,9164,298
SelagoncyRussia 8,1195,045
Simusir IslandRussia 7,7484,815
SkovorodinoRussia 8,8155,478
SmolenskRussia 9,4205,854
SociRussia 10,7796,698
SortovalaRussia 8,7135,414
SuntarRussia 8,3765,205
SurgutRussia 9,3045,782
SverdlovskRussia 9,7706,071
SyktyvkarRussia 9,1355,676
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,0443,135
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,4487,735
SeychellesSeychelles 16,35610,164
SingaporeSingapore 14,5949,069
SliacSlovakia 9,4735,887
SeoulSouth Korea 9,9886,207
SineijuSouth Korea 9,9356,174
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,6365,367
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,7085,411
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,5825,333
SevilleSpain 8,8415,494
SennarSudan 13,4368,349
ShambatSudan 13,1768,187
ShendiSudan 13,1338,161
StenseleSweden 8,0124,978
StockholmSweden 8,5165,292
StorlienSweden 7,9794,958
SundsvallSweden 8,2295,114
SantisSwitzerland 9,0955,652
SongeaTanzania 15,6679,736
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,1458,168
SongkhlaThailand 14,2878,878
Suphan BuriThailand 13,6218,464
Surat ThaniThailand 14,1878,816
SurinThailand 13,3968,324
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,2136,968
SokodeTogo 11,3687,064
SfaxTunisia 10,1616,314
SousseTunisia 10,0716,258
SamsunTurkey 10,8886,766
SiirtTurkey 11,4307,103
SivasTurkey 11,0686,878
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,0167,467
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,0154,980
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,5224,674
SarataUkraine 10,1696,319
SarnyUkraine 9,5555,938
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,4716,507
SumyUkraine 9,8846,142
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,1508,172
SaltoUruguay 9,2185,728
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,034643
Safford, AzUsa 234146
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,4362,135
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,8221,754
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,8531,151
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,297806
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,7441,083
Salem, InUsa 2,2331,388
Salem, OrUsa 1,515941
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 649403
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,034643
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,303810
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 646401
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,082673
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,7632,960
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 935581
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,9891,236
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 856532
Santa Maria, CaUsa 885550
Santuck, ScUsa 2,6081,621
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,5421,579
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,7451,706
Scott City, KsUsa 930578
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 982610
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,2331,388
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,6981,055
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,6831,046
Sedan, KsUsa 1,327825
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,8081,123
Selma, AlUsa 2,2211,380
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,3452,079
Seymour, InUsa 2,2331,388
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,3161,439
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,130703
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,586986
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,488925
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,532952
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,2461,396
Southport, NcUsa 2,9881,857
Sparta, IlUsa 1,9061,184
Spencer, WvUsa 2,6651,656
Spickard, MoUsa 1,604997
Spokane, WaUsa 1,512940
Spooner, WiUsa 1,9891,236
Springfield, IlUsa 1,9311,200
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,574978
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,9993,106
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,8291,137
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,8541,152
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,2251,382
Stamford, CtUsa 3,2612,027
State College, PaUsa 2,9371,825
State University, MsUsa 2,0121,250
State University, NmUsa 482300
Staunton, VaUsa 2,8351,761
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 698434
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,7391,081
Stockton, CaUsa 993617
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,586985
Storrs, CtUsa 3,4072,117
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,522946
Summerville, ScUsa 2,8141,749
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,449900
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,6331,015
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,450901
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,0971,924
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,7117,277
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,9303,064
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,3383,317
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,1053,794
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,1045,658
SocotraYemen 14,4748,994
SenangaZambia 14,9999,321
SerenjeZambia 15,4159,579
SeshekeZambia 15,1749,429
SolweziZambia 15,0179,331


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -