Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winslow, Az

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winslow, Az. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winslow, Az with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,3665,198
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,2668,865
ParanaArgentina 9,0945,651
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,1245,670
PehuajoArgentina 9,3655,820
PergaminoArgentina 9,2705,760
PigeArgentina 9,4905,897
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,8845,520
PosadasArgentina 9,0115,599
PresidenciaArgentina 8,6675,386
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,6615,382
Punta IndioArgentina 9,5895,959
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7089,761
Port HedlandAustralia 14,9459,287
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,3374,559
ParakouBenin 11,4677,126
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,1905,711
ParacatuBrazil 8,8895,524
ParanaBrazil 8,4675,261
ParanaguaBrazil 9,3875,833
ParanaibaBrazil 8,7425,432
ParintinsBrazil 7,0024,351
ParnaibaBrazil 8,3135,166
Passo FundoBrazil 9,3245,794
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,0195,604
PaulistanaBrazil 8,7155,416
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,0555,627
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,2535,750
PeixeBrazil 8,3735,203
PetrolinaBrazil 8,8585,504
PicosBrazil 8,6125,351
PiraiBrazil 9,5195,915
PirenopolisBrazil 8,6215,357
PompeuBrazil 9,1845,707
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,6365,367
Porto De MozBrazil 7,3144,545
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,2585,753
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,9164,298
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,5445,931
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,2715,140
PosseBrazil 8,7005,406
PlevenBulgaria 10,1936,334
PlovdivBulgaria 10,3136,408
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,6248,466
Peace River, AbCanada 2,4131,499
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,9412,449
Penticton, BcCanada 1,7621,095
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,0481,894
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,9321,822
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,4531,524
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,9671,222
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,4392,759
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,1971,365
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,9401,206
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,0631,282
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,2951,426
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,6311,635
Princeton, BcCanada 1,9241,196
ParronChile 8,7585,442
Puerto AysenChile 9,7256,043
Puerto MonttChile 9,3285,796
Punta ArenasChile 10,5196,536
PingbianChina 11,3217,035
PeralesColombia 4,9923,102
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,4593,392
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,8272,378
PragueCzech Republic 9,1195,667
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,2792,659
PimentelDominican Republic 4,3532,705
PoloDominican Republic 4,3162,682
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,2792,659
PichilingueEcuador 5,1663,210
PortoviejoEcuador 5,0963,167
PuyoEcuador 5,3033,295
Port-SaidEgypt 11,6897,264
ParisFrance 8,5915,338
PerpignanFrance 9,0585,629
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,41911,446
Port-GentilGabon 12,6997,892
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,5582,833
PotsdamGermany 8,8775,516
PatrasGreece 10,5116,532
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,0693,150
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,4733,401
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,2943,290
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,2042,613
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,4722,157
PecsHungary 9,6576,001
PambanIndia 14,9799,308
PuneIndia 14,0418,725
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,0429,347
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,3258,901
PadovaItaly 9,3775,827
Paganella MountainItaly 9,2725,762
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,0506,245
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,0316,234
PantelleriaItaly 10,0746,260
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,3405,804
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,6926,023
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,5985,964
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,7456,056
PiacenzaItaly 9,2995,778
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,4335,862
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,4785,890
Ponza IslandItaly 9,8016,090
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,9846,204
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,7116,035
PrizziItaly 10,0886,269
PakseLaos 13,2408,228
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,4828,999
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,99811,184
PlaisanceMauritius 18,03611,208
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,6606,003
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,0216,227
PatheinMyanmar 13,6598,488
PutaoMyanmar 12,4777,754
PyiMyanmar 13,4348,348
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,8016,712
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,0606,873
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,2626,998
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,2616,998
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,3437,049
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,0026,837
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,1466,926
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,5752,221
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,1607,556
PohangNorth Korea 9,9606,189
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,9416,178
PadidanPakistan 13,1358,162
PanjgurPakistan 13,1028,141
ParachinarPakistan 12,3557,678
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,2848,255
PeshawarPakistan 12,3377,666
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,7017,271
PilarParaguay 8,8155,478
PiscoPeru 6,5294,057
PiuraPeru 5,4713,400
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,8674,267
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,8217,967
PoznanPoland 9,0475,622
PrzemyslPoland 9,5335,924
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,5305,301
PortalegrePortugal 8,6125,352
Porto Portugal 8,4125,227
PavelecRussia 9,7276,045
PecoraRussia 8,8305,487
PermRussia 9,6055,969
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,0134,358
PetrozavodskRussia 8,7975,466
PjatigorskRussia 10,8326,731
PoronajskRussia 8,1635,072
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,4786,511
Providenja BayRussia 5,2363,254
PskovRussia 9,0095,598
PodorSenegal 9,4655,882
PopradSlovakia 9,4875,895
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,0459,971
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,9729,925
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,2805,767
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,1019,384
Port SudanSudan 13,0658,119
ParamariboSuriname 6,5304,058
PiteňSweden 8,1225,047
PalmyraSyria 11,6377,231
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,1424,438
PhetchabunThailand 13,3788,313
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,3898,320
PhraeThailand 13,2658,243
PhuketThailand 14,3498,917
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,3298,904
Prachin BuriThailand 13,5948,448
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,8928,633
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,6673,522
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,1175,044
PoltavaUkraine 10,0036,216
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,4225,855
PradoUruguay 9,6125,973
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,6986,026
Palestine, IlUsa 2,0611,281
Pana, IlUsa 1,9731,226
Paoli, InUsa 2,2331,388
Paris, IlUsa 2,0741,289
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,8581,155
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,1341,326
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 842523
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,233766
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,309814
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,411877
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,369851
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,2541,400
Peoria, IlUsa 1,9471,210
Perry, OkUsa 1,247775
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,1581,962
Philo, OhUsa 2,5821,605
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 212132
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,365848
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,7141,065
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,9281,198
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,586985
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,7371,701
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,2612,027
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,5332,195
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,7871,110
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 893555
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,9281,198
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,0111,249
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,9871,234
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,7641,096
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,6641,034
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,1771,975
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,7641,096
Portage, WiUsa 2,1061,309
Portland, MaineUsa 3,5682,217
Portland, OregonUsa 1,545960
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,9071,185
Prescott, ArUsa 1,6271,011
Priest River, IdUsa 1,550963
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,1041,929
Princeton, InUsa 2,0531,276
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,4752,159
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 664413
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,5013,418
PetaukeZambia 15,5769,679


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -